Netball ACT would like to congratulate all athletes who took up the challenge of trialing for the 2019 Develop a Diamond Academy (DADA) Program. The primary objective of the DADA program is to provide athletes with exposure to a high performance environment through an individual based program for athletes who show the potential to progress through the Netball ACT athlete pathway in future performance cycles.

The 2019 DADA program will consist of eight camps held between February to September. The camps will cover core technical netball components whilst increasing the number and focus of specialist court work sessions.

Congratulations to the following athletes on being selected into the 2019 DADA program:

Abigail Tebangin Belconnen Netball Association
Abigail Worswick South Canberra Netball Association
Alice Weller Tuggeranong Netball Association
Alisha Crowle Tuggeranong Netball Association
Allyssa Megalli  Tuggeranong Netball Association
Amber Lawson Canberra Netball Association
Amber Thomas South Canberra Netball Association
Anna Rixon Belconnen Netball Association
Ashlee Dowse Belconnen Netball Association
Brodie Maguire Tuggeranong Netball Association
Brooklyn Leslie Belconnen Netball Association
Caitlin Buttler Canberra Netball Association
Caitlin Weaver Canberra Netball Association
Caprice Barnes Belconnen Netball Association
Carys Musolino Belconnen Netball Association
Charlotte Marshall South Canberra Netball Association
Charlotte Withers Canberra Netball Association
Chloe Arnold Tuggeranong Netball Association
Clea Dunne Canberra Netball Association
Eleni Lolesio South Canberra Netball Association
Elise Bailie Arrawang Netball Association
Elise Mitchell Canberra Netball Association
Elise Robinson Belconnen Netball Association
Erin Glover Tuggeranong Netball Association
Gabriella Jukic Canberra Netball Association
Grace Bowen South Canberra Netball Association
Hayley Gooch Belconnen Netball Association
Ivah Lynch Canberra Netball Association
Iwa Munro Arawang Netball Association
Jenna Oerder South Canberra Netball Association
Jessica Freeman Belconnen Netball Association
Karuna Adhikari Tuggeranong Netball Association
Keira O’Connor Canberra Netball Association
Laura Sierant Canberra Netball Association
Leila Spackman Tuggeranong Netball Association
Lucy Hill Belconnen Netball Association
Maddison Bailey Canberra Netball Association
Madison Arnold Tuggeranong Netball Association
Maggie Moloney Arawang Netball Association
Nethmi Marasinghe Canberra Netball Association
Nicole Gray Belconnen Netball Association
Talia-Annissa Paletua South Canberra Netball Association
Victory Omenoba Belconnen Netball Association


2019 DADA Coaching Staff:

Emma Stonham

Lauren George

Alex Keller

Michaley Phokos