2017 ACT 17 and Under State Netball Team

Amber
Brophy

DOB: 19/06/2000
Position: GA/GS/WA
Height: 174cm
District: Tuggeranong Netball Association

Eloise
Millington

DOB: 20/04/2001
Position: C/WA/WD
Height: 174cm
District: South Canberra Netball Association

Jasmine
Fraser

DOB: 29/11/2000
Position: GK/GD
Height: 189cm
District: Tuggeranong Netball Association

Caitlin
Brady

DOB: 5/04/2001
Position: WD
Height: 181cm
District: Queanbeyan Netball Association

Emily
Brady

DOB: 5/04/2001
Position: WA/C
Height: 177cm
District: Queanbeyan Netball Association

Jordyn
Kearney

DOB: 28/08/2001
Position: GK
Height: 183cm
District: Arawang Netball Association

Caitlin
Hanna

DOB: 10/05/2001
Position: WA/GA
Height: 172cm
District: South Canberra Netball Association

Hayley
Mason

DOB: 4/01/2000
Position: GD
Height: 184cm
District: Arawang Netball Association

Layla
Bahgat

DOB: 4/03/2001
Position: GS/GA
Height: 180cm
District: Canberra Netball Association

Emma
Stanton

DOB: 7/06/2000
Position: GA/GS
Height: 177cm
District: Arawang Netball Association

Holly
Hancox

DOB: 4/03/2001
Position: WD/C
Height: 173cm
District: Tuggeranong Netball Association

Samantha
McPhee

DOB: 28/01/2000
Position: GS/GA
Height: 188cm
District: Belconnen Netball Association

Training Partners

Ashley Scensor                         Ellie Haseler

Coaching Staff

Read the 17/U coaches profiles here.

Kim Symons

Head Coach
District:
Arawang Netball Association

Nicola Worsley

Assistant Coach
District:
Canberra Netball Association

Lyndsay Simcoe

Apprentice Coach

Rebecca Morrison

Team Manager

 

2017 ACT 19 and Under State Netball Team

 

Alex
Sengelman

DOB: 15/11/99
Position: GA, GS
Height: 182cm
District: South Canberra Netball Association

Eliza
Burton

DOB: 22/04/2000
Position: WA, C
Height: 170cm
District: Arawang Netball Association

Molly
McPhee

DOB: 25/06/1997
Position: GS
Height: 190cm
District: Belconnen Netball Association

Annabelle
Marshall

DOB: 11/08/1998
Position: GD, GK, WD
Height: 183cm
District: South Canberra Netball Association

Jacoba
Clough

DOB: 23/05/1999
Position: GS, GA
Height: 183cm
District: Arawang Netball Association

Nalani
Makunde

DOB: 13/12/1998
Position: GS, GA, GK
Height: 188cm
District: Canberra Netball Association

Kiah
Yealland

DOB: 17/10/1999
Position: C, WA
Height: 178cm
District: South Canberra Netball Association

Rachel
Gubler

DOB: 17/02/1999
Position: WD, C
Height: 169cm
District: Tuggeranong Netball Association

Grace
Hill

DOB: 18/07/1998
Position: WA, C, WD
Height: 176cm
District: South Canberra Netball Association

Millie
Boehm

DOB: 28/05/99
Position: GK, GD
Height: 187cm
District: Arawang Netball Association

Levana
Wayne-Boyle

DOB: 14/01/99
Position: GK, GD, WD
Height: 183cm
District: Sutherland Netball Association

Olivia
Rowntree

DOB: 15/06/98
Position: GK, GD
Height: 186cm
District: St George

Coaching Staff

Read the 19/U coaches profiles here.

Adele-Marie Bullock

Head Coach
District:
Queanbeyan Netball Association

Jess Bristol

Assistant Coach
District: 
Canberra Netball Association

Jo Pivac

Apprentice Coach
District:Tuggeranong Netball Association

Daniela Gray

Team Manager
District:
Belconnen Netball Association